English (Air Space Control; Air Traffic Control)
airspace management [correct, NATO]; ASM [correct, NATO]
DEF: A service to coordinate, approve and provide information pertaining to activity within prescribed airspace.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
gestion de l'espace aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ASM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Service ayant pour but de coordonner, d'approuver et de fournir des informations sur le trafic aérien dans un espace aérien donné.
Spanish (Control del espacio aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
administración del espacio aéreo [correct, feminine noun]; gestión del espacio aéreo [correct, feminine noun]