English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control; Air Space Control)
airspace restriction [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: airspace restrictions : Special restrictive measures applied to segments of airspace of defined dimensions. [Definition standardized by NATO. ]
OBS: airspace restriction: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: airspace restriction: The plural form of the term is standardized by NATO.
OBS: airspace restriction: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
restriction de l'espace aérien [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; réglementation de l'espace aérien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: restrictions de l'espace aérien : Mesures restrictives spéciales appliquées à des portions d'espace aérien de dimensions bien définies. [Définition normalisée par l'OTAN.]
OBS: restriction de l'espace aérien : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: restriction de l'espace aérien : La forme au pluriel du terme est normalisée par l'OTAN.
OBS: réglementation de l'espace aérien : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo; Control del espacio aéreo)
restricción del espacio aéreo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Medida especial restrictiva que se aplica a zonas de espacio aéreo de dimensiones definidas.
OBS: restricción del espacio aéreo: término habitualmente utilizado en plural (restricciones del espacio aéreo).
OBS: restricción del espacio aéreo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).