English (Air Traffic Control)
temporary segregated area [correct, NATO, standardized]; TSA [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A defined volume of airspace, temporarily segregated and allocated for the exclusive use of a particular user during a determined period of time and through which other traffic will not be allowed to transit.
OBS: temporary segregated area; TSA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
zone de ségrégation temporaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de ségrégation temporaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.