English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
true flight Mach number
DEF: The ratio of the true airspeed of an aircraft to the local speed of sound at the flight altitude.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
nombre de Mach vrai en vol [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la vitesse vraie d'un aéronef et la vitesse locale du son à l'altitude de vol.