English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rectify [correct]
DEF: To put or set right.
OBS: Rectified altitude, airspeed, current.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
corriger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: corriger : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.