English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
design airspeed [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Design airspeed shall be established for which the aeroplane structure is designed to withstand the corresponding manoeuvring and gust loads...
OBS: design airspeed : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vitesse de calcul [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Il sera procédé à la détermination des vitesses de calcul qui correspondent aux charges de manœuvre et aux charges de rafale [...]
OBS: vitesse de calcul : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
velocidad aerodinámica de cálculo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad aerodinámica de cálculo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).