English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
indicated airspeed hold mode [correct]
DEF: In a flight control system, a control mode in which desired indicated airspeed of an aircraft is maintained automatically.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol à vitesse indiquée constante [masculine noun]