English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Mach/airspeed indicator [correct]; airspeed/Mach indicator [correct]; Mach indicator
DEF: An instrument that provides a continuous indication of the ratio of airspeed to the local speed of sound.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
anémo-machmètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; anémomètre-machmètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; anémomachmètre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: anémo-machmètre; anémomètre-machmètre : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.