English (Aeroindustry)
combined airspeed indicator [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An instrument which displays both indicated airspeed and mach number.
OBS: combined airspeed indicator : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
badin combiné [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; indicateur combiné de vitesse air [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Instrument qui affiche à la fois la vitesse indiquée et le nombre de Mach.
OBS: badin combiné; indicateur combiné de vitesse air : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
indicador combinado de velocidad aerodinámica [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que indica la velocidad aerodinámica y el número de mach.