English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Airborne Forces)
jump speed [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The airspeed at which parachute troops can jump with comparative safety from an aircraft.
OBS: jump speed: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Forces aéroportées)
vitesse de largage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse par rapport à l'air à laquelle les troupes parachutistes peuvent sauter d'un avion en vol avec un degré satisfaisant de sécurité.
OBS: vitesse de largage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta; Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
velocidad de salto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad de la aeronave a la cual las tropas paracaidistas pueden saltar con un grado aceptable de seguridad.