English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
calibrated airspeed [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
vitesse conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.