English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
airspeed warning mode VMO/MMO [correct]
OBS: VMO: maximum operating limit speed; MMO: maximum permissible operating Mach number.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mode avertisseur VMO/MMO [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMO : vitesse maximale admissible en exploitation; MMO : nombre de Mach maximal admissible en exploitation.
OBS: mode avertisseur VMO/MMO : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.