English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
dual-mode flight instrument
CONT: Dual-mode flight instruments. Intercontinental Dynamics’ range of cockpit instruments includes two dual-mode indicators. The first is the IDC 44707 altimeter and the second is an airspeed indicator designated IDC 44105.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
instrument de vol à deux modes de fonctionnement [masculine noun]