English (Aircraft Airframe)
airstairs [correct, plural]; airstair [correct]; air stairs
DEF: A passenger and/or crew stairway forming an integral part of an aircraft and, after used, folded or hinged up and stowed on board.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
escalier incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Escalier (passager, équipage) pliable ou escamotable incorporé à la structure de l'appareil.