English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
airstart switch [correct]; airstart button
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Propulsion des aéronefs)
bouton AIRSTART [correct, masculine noun]; poussoir de rallumage en vol [correct, masculine noun]; bouton de rallumage en vol [masculine noun]