English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
downwash angle [correct]
DEF: The angle through which an airstream is deflected by the passage of an aerofoil, measured in the plane of symmetry.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
angle de déflexion du courant d'air [correct, masculine noun]; angle de déflexion du filament d'air [masculine noun]