English (Air Transport; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
induced drag ratio [correct]
DEF: induced drag : That part of the drag caused by the downflow or downwash of the airstream passing over the wing of an aircraft, equal to the lift times the tangent of the induced angle of attack.
French (Transport aérien; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
coefficient de traînée induite [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) à la traînée de forme et de frottement s'ajoute la traînée induite, dont le coefficient (...)