English (General Vocabulary)
peak requirement [correct]
CONT: The peak requirements for each construction airstrip would vary from three to six flights daily.
French (Vocabulaire général)
besoin de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les besoins de pointe concernant les vols pour chaque carrefour seraient de deux à trois vols quotidiens.