English (Airport Runways and Areas)
semi-improved air strip; semi-made-up airstrip
CONT: [The Cessna Citation S/II] has a larger door to ease stretcher boarding and is designed for use on semi-made-up airstrips.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste semi-aménagée [feminine noun]