English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Vacuum Machines)
vacuum seal
OBS: --an airtight junction [Q 5833]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Machines à vide)
joint hermétique