English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
elevator agent [correct]
CONT: You and the elevator agent agree on a representative sample. The sample, along with a completed IS-1207 form, is sent to any CGC service centre in the Prairie Region. A 750-gram sample is required(plus an additional 350 grams in an airtight container if a moisture test is required). The result of the protein test made by the elevator agent should be included, along with the number of the interim elevator receipt you receive. The CGC sends both you and the elevator manager an I-12 certificate with the results.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
directeur du silo [correct, masculine noun]