English (Plumbing)
airtight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: airtight : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
étanche à l'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: étanche à l'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).