English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
air pressure sensor [correct]
DEF: a sensor that reacts to changes in air pressure. It is used to protect seldomly used and relatively airtight interior areas.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de pression d'air [correct, masculine noun]