English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
positive airway pressure [correct]
CONT: The use of artificial ventilator with the introduction of ventilator techniques designed to prevent lung collapse(so called positive airway pressure).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
pression positive expiratoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autres modes de ventilation artificielle - [...] Modes spontanés avec pression positive expiratoire (CPAP: Constant Positive Airway Pressure; EPAP : Expiratory Positive Airway Pressure)