English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Bronchi)
respiratory heat exchange [correct]
OBS: Relationship between bronchial response to respiratory heat exchange and nonspecific airways reactivity in asthmatic patients.
OBS: The link between exercise, respiratory heat exchange, and the mast cell in bronchial asthma.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Bronches)
échanges thermiques respiratoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La courbe dose-réponse des échanges thermiques respiratoires est une méthode précise pour examiner les effets des médicaments sur l'asthme provoqué par l'hyperventilation. Des doses croissantes de terbutaline peuvent produire une protection croissante.