English (Military Training; Air Materiel Maintenance)
instructions for continued airworthiness [correct, plural]; ICA [correct, plural]
DEF: Maintenance instructions developed during type certification that are necessary to keep an aeronautical product in a condition that is fit and safe for flight.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
instructions de navigabilité continue [correct, feminine noun, plural]; INC [correct, feminine noun, plural]