English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
airworthiness engineering organization [correct]; AEO [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
organisme agréé d'ingénierie de navigabilité [correct, masculine noun]; OAIN [correct, masculine noun]