English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
airworthiness limitation [correct]
DEF: A limitation, applicable to an aeronautical product, in the form of a life limit or a maintenance task that is mandatory as a condition of the type certificate.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
limite de navigabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite, applicable à un produit aéronautique, qui se définit comme une limite de vie ou une tâche de maintenance qui est obligatoire comme condition du certificat de type.