English (Translation (General); Air Transport)
acceptable for the issue
CONT: ... the aircraft is acceptable for the issue of certificates of airworthiness and registration.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Transport aérien)
remplir les conditions requises
CONT: l'aéronef remplit les conditions requises pour la délivrance des certificats de navigation et d'immatriculation