English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
loss of airworthiness [correct]
CONT: Temporary loss of airworthiness. Any failure to maintain an aircraft in an airworthy condition as defined by the appropriate airworthiness requirements shall render the aircraft ineligible for operation until the aircraft is restored to an airworthy condition.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
perte de la navigabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Perte temporaire de la navigabilité. Si un aéronef n'est pas maintenu en état de navigabilité conformément aux dispositions du règlement applicable de navigabilité, cet aéronef ne pourra être utilisé que lorsqu'il aura été remis en état de navigabilité.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
pérdida de aeronavegabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pérdida temporal de la aeronavegabilidad. Cualquier omisión en el mantenimiento de la aeronavegabilidad de una aeronave, en la forma definida en las normas de aeronavegabilidad que le atañen, hará que no sea apta para su utilización hasta que dicha aeronave se vuelva a poner en condiciones de aeronavegabilidad.