English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cabin log book [correct]
CONT: In-Flight Service Personnel will present the Captain with the Cabin Log Book at the termination of each flight. It is the Captain's responsibility to ensure that any airworthiness discrepancies or any other items which may render the aircraft unsuitable for flight are recorded into the aircraft Journey Log Book, e. g. portable 02 [2 in upper case] bottles having been used; or door slide mechanisms U/S.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carnet de bord cabine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "carnet de bord cabine" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.