English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
airworthiness certification [correct]
CONT: All entries on airworthiness certification documents should be typewritten or printed in permanent ink.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
certification de navigabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les inscriptions portées sur les documents de certification de navigabilité doivent être dactylographiées ou écrites en lettres moulées à l'encre indélébile.