English (Air Transport)
national code of airworthiness [correct]
OBS: It was recognized (...) that national codes of airworthiness containing the full scope and extent of detail considered necessary by individual States would be necessary as the basis for the certification of individual aircraft.
French (Transport aérien)
règlement national de navigabilité
OBS: Il a été reconnu (...) que des règlements nationaux de navigabilité contenant les spécifications complètes et détaillées jugées nécessaires par les divers États devraient servir de base à la délivrance des certificats de navigabilité aux aéronefs.