English (Air Transport)
District Air Worthiness Office; District Airworthiness Office [see observation]
OBS: "District Airworthiness Office" is used at the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Transport aérien)
bureau de district de la navigabilité aérienne [masculine noun]; Bureau de district des conditions de navigabilité [see observation]
OBS: "Bureau de district des conditions de navigabilité" est en usage au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.