English (Air Transport)
airworthiness standard [correct]
OBS: A sensitive altimeter of any type fitted in accordance with the Airworthiness Standards may be included in the two here prescribed. (note).
French (Transport aérien)
norme de navigabilité
OBS: Tout altimètre sensible installé conformément aux normes de navigabilité peut compter pour l'un des deux altimètres prescrits ici. (note).