English (Astrology)
watery sign
OBS: the 12 signs fell into groups of three in accordance with the four elements-so that there are fiery, earthy, airy, and watery signs.
French (Astrologie)
signe d'eau
OBS: signes d'eau: Cancer, Scorpion et Poissons.