English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Sierpinski pastry shell [correct]
CONT: For any Sierpinski pastry shell, D is above 2, which had to be the case for a shape that includes topological squares... In overall appearance when the holes are big and D is near 2, the Sierpinski pastry shell resembles an overlay airy Emmenthaler.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
moule de Sierpinski [proposal, masculine noun]