English (Geology)
Airy stress function [correct]
OBS: (...) a function introduced to solve the problem of plane stress distribution.
French (Géologie)
fonction de contrainte d'Airy [correct]
OBS: (...) fonction introduite pour résoudre le problème de la répartition des contraintes en élasticité plane.