English (Astrology)
fiery sign
OBS: the 12 signs fell into groups of three in accordance with the four elements-so that there are fiery, earthy, airy, and watery signs.
French (Astrologie)
signe de feu
OBS: signes de feu: Bélier, Lion ou Sagittaire.