English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Fire Prevention)
fire aisle [correct]
OBS: A passageway established to aid in fighting or preventing the spread of fire, or for access to fire fighting equipment.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Prévention des incendies)
passage incendie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Couloir prévu pour aider à combattre une incendie ou l'empêcher de se propager, ou pour atteindre les appareils de lutte contre l'incendie.