English (Shipbuilding)
aisle space [correct]; aisleway [correct]
DEF: The area between the rows of stacked containers within each block which allows access for stacking equipment.
French (Constructions navales)
couloir de circulation [correct, masculine noun]; couloir de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]