English (IT Security)
Telecommunications and Automated Information Systems Security [correct]; telecommunications and automated information systems security [correct]
DEF: Protection afforded to telecommunications and automated information systems, in order to prevent exploitation through interception, unauthorised electronic access, or related technical intelligence threats and to ensure authenticity. Such protection results from the application of security measures (including cryptosecurity, transmission security, emission security, and computer security) to systems that generate, store, process, transfer, or communicate information of use to an adversary, and also includes the physical protection of technical security material and sensitive technical security information.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité d'un système d'informations et de télécommunications [correct, feminine noun]