English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
Government warrant
CONT: Government Transportation Request or Government Warrant (followed by the form and serial number of each document).
OBS: AITA, 1977, p. 58.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports))
bon de transport gouvernemental [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) s'applique également aux ventes effectuées contre bons de transport autres que celles effectuées contre bons de transport gouvernementaux ou bons de transport de l'O.N.U. (...)
OBS: HOMU, 1973, p. 124.