English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
stretcher passenger
OBS: AITA 77, 49. A passenger on a stretcher(...) will be accepted for carriage by AC on DC8, DC9, B747 or L1011 aircraft subject to prior arrangement and the availability of space and appropriate equipment(...) The stretcher passenger must be accompanied by at least one able-bodied attendant(...)
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
passager sur civière
OBS: HOMU 73, 38. Passagers sur civière. [...] Ils peuvent être acceptés exceptionnellement et seulement en classe Économique ou Touriste, la présence d'un accompagnateur étant obligatoire.