English (Chemistry)
ajmalicine [correct]
OBS: A natural product (alcaloid) extracted from Rauwolfia serpentina or from bark of Corynanthe johimbe and which can be used as a plant growth regulator.
French (Chimie)
ajmalicine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alcaloïde [...] extrait des racines de Rauwolfia serpentina (ou de l'écorce de Corynanthe johimbe).
Spanish (Química)
ajmalicina [feminine noun]