English (Biochemistry)
semi-continuous production process [correct]; semi-continuous fermentation [correct]
CONT: Brodeluis and his group has developed a semi-continuous production process using Catharanthus production of ajmalicine as a model system.
French (Biochimie)
fermentation semi-continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de production en régime non stationnaire mais avec apport progressif de substrat en cours du cycle de fermentation.
CONT: La fermentation semi-continue est sans doute la moins utilisée (..)