English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
automatic ground spoiler control [correct]
CONT: [The functions of the Flight Control Electronic System Computer are :] PFCS monitoring stall warning, direct lift control, automatic ground spoiler control, altitude alert, fault isolation monitoring indication.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande autodéporteurs sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "commande autodéporteurs sol" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.