English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
altitude alerting system [correct]; altitude alert system [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
avertisseur d'altitude [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.