English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Genitourinary Tract)
altitude alkaluria
DEF: A shift of urinary pH towards alkalinity associated with Altitude Alkalosis.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Appareil génito-urinaire)
alcalinurie de l'altitude [feminine noun]
DEF: Modification du pH urinaire vers l'alcalinité liée à l'alcalose de l'altitude.