English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altitude-band SLC command [correct]; SLC based on altitude band [correct]
OBS: SLC: sensitivity level control.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
commande de SLC fondée sur la tranche d'altitude [correct, feminine noun]; SLC fondé sur la tranche d'altitude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SCL : réglage du niveau de sensibilité.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
orden SLC basada en una banda de altitud [correct, feminine noun]; SLC basado en una banda de altitud [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SLC : control de nivel de sensibilidad.