English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
liquid water content [correct]; LWC [correct]; liquid-water content
CONT: Intended to obtain ocean circulation parameters such as sea surface temperatures, low altitude winds, water vapor and cloud liquid water content on an all-weather basis, the SMMR is a ten channel instrument capable of receiving both horizontally and vertically polarized radiation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
contenu en eau à l'état liquide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
contenido en agua líquida [masculine noun]