English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Space Control)
coordination level [correct, NATO, standardized]; CL [correct, NATO, standardized]; coordination altitude [NATO, standardized]
DEF: An altitude or height used to establish airspace control responsibilities primarily to deconflict airspace users.
OBS: coordination level; coordination altitude; CL; terms, abbreviation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
niveau de coordination [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; altitude de coordination [feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Altitude ou hauteur utilisée pour établir les responsabilités liées au contrôle de l'espace aérien dans le but, essentiellement, d'éliminer les incompatibilités de trajectoires entre les utilisateurs de l'espace aérien.
OBS: niveau de coordination; altitude de coordination; CL : termes, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.