English (Electrical Relays; Aircraft Systems)
relay box [correct]
CONT: The Autopilot system consists of the following components :-One controller-One altitude control...-One power and interlock relay box....
OBS: relay box: term standardized by ISO.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Circuits des aéronefs)
boîte à relais [correct, feminine noun]; boîte-relais [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: boîte à relais : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.
OBS: boîte-relais : terme normalisé par l'ISO.