English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
submarine detecting set [correct]
OBS: The AFCS includes fault detection, monitoring circuits, built-in test equipment(BITE), barometric altitude control, and magnetic anomaly detection(MAD control for Submarine Detecting Set(...) calibration.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
appareil de détection sous-marine