English (Air Traffic Control; Air Navigation Aids; Special-Language Phraseology)
Verify your altitude [correct, standardized]
DEF: An expression used by ATC [air traffic control] to validate the altitude readouts from the aircraft's encoding transponder.
OBS: Verify your altitude: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
Vérifiez votre altitude [correct, standardized]
DEF: Expression utilisée par l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] pour valider l'affichage d'altitude indiqué par le transpondeur codeur d'un aéronef.
OBS: Vérifiez votre altitude : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
verifique su altitud [correct]