English (Aeroindustry)
barometric altitude control [correct]
CONT: The(Automatic Flight Control System) contains fault-detection(monitoring) circuits, built-in test equipment(BITE), and barometric altitude control.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
contrôleur d'altitude barométrique [masculine noun]
OBS: Contrôleur d'altitude.