English (Air Transport)
rate-of-change control [correct]
OBS: the primary cabin pressure controller provides three separate pressure controlling functions : isobaric control, differential control, and rate-of-change control.(...) Rate-of-change control allows selection of a controlled rate-of-pressure change when a change in cabin altitude is selected.
French (Transport aérien)
régulation variométrique