English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical interval [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Difference in altitude or height between two specified points or locations.
OBS: vertical interval: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
intervalle vertical [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre les altitudes absolues de deux points déterminés.
OBS: intervalle vertical : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
intervalo vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia en altitud o altura entre dos puntos o lugares determinados.