English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
piestic interval [correct]
DEF: The difference in altitude between two ieopiestic lines or lines of equal pressure.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
intervalle hydrohypsométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence des niveaux statiques entre deux isohypses d'une nappe captive.