English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
geopotential field [correct]
DEF: Distribution of the geopotential altitude of an isobaric surface.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
champ de géopotentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distribution des altitudes géopotentielles d'une surface isobarique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
campo geopotencial [masculine noun]
DEF: Distribución en un mapa sinóptico de la altura geopotencial de una superficie isobárica.