English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Mathematics)
serial digital data [correct]
OBS: The encoder/decoder module receives biphase data... from the GPDC, generates a receiver clock pulse used to transfer the decoded data into a storage register, and encodes serial digital data into biphase data(altitude) for transmission to the GPDC.
OBS: digital data: Data that are stored in the form of discrete digits.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
données numériques sérielles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données numériques en série
OBS: Voir arithmétique sérielle, ordinateur sériel.