English (Aeroindustry)
spin trial [correct]; spinning trial [correct]
CONT: It is with the high altitude intercept role in mind that high incidence and spin trials are being carried out with Tornado prototype-02 at the British Aerospace Warton facility...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
essai de vrille [masculine noun]
CONT: C'est pour le rôle d'interception à haute altitude que le prototype [numéro] 02 du Tornado est soumis à des essais de vrille et de vol à angles d'incidence élevés au centre de Warton de British Aerospace, [...]