English (Aeroindustry)
integrator [correct]
CONT: The integrator drives to assist in altitude hold during bank maneuvers and flight-configuration changes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
intégrateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la fonction "LOC/VOR hold" est engagée, un intégrateur de trajectoire latérale corrige les erreurs de cap dues à la dérive.