English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altitude anoxia; altitude hypoxia
OBS: Loosely used as synonymous with the preferable altitude hypoxia.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
anoxie de l'altitude [feminine noun]; hypoxie de l'altitude [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie improprement utilisée comme synonyme d'hypoxie de l'altitude dont l'emploi est préférable.