English (Servomechanisms)
servo-driven device [correct]
OBS: The height indicator is a servo-driven device that positions the pointer at an altitude proportional to the dc voltage analog from the receiver-transmitter having a scale factor of +5 millivolts per foot and a range of 0 to +25 volts corresponding to an altitude of 0 to 5000 feet.
French (Servomécanismes)
dispositif asservi