English (Atmospheric Physics; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
field barometric pressure [correct]
OBS: (...) a similar knob rotates a scale beneath a window which shows correction applied to cabin altitude selection for existing field barometric pressure.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression barométrique locale