English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low altitude surveillance radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de veille basse altitude [correct, masculine noun]; radar de surveillance à basse altitude [masculine noun]