English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
RADOB [correct]
DEF: Report of ground radar weather observation.
OBS: RADOB : These encoded reports and transmitted reports usually give azimuth, distance, altitude, intensity, shape, movement, and other characteristics of precipitation echoes observed by the radar.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
RADOB [correct]
DEF: Message d'observation météorologique effectué par radar au sol.