English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
digital output channel [correct]
CONT: The RAAWS(radar altimeter and altitude warning set) contains a digital output channel to transmit altitude and test status to the Digital Computer....
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Ensembles électroniques; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voie de sortie numérique [feminine noun]