English (Air Navigation Aids)
radar vectoring altitude
CONT: Radar vectoring altitude have been developed for St John's. This will permit an enhanced radar service for this airport using the Greenwood's TRACS radar.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
altitude de guidage radar [feminine noun]