English (Electronics)
delayed signal [correct]
CONT: The RAAWS(radar altimeter and altitude warning set) self-test is accomplished by injecting a delayed and pseudo-Doppler-modulated RF signal into the antenna line as a simulated ground return at an altitude equivalent to 100 feet.
French (Électronique)
signal temporisé [masculine noun]