English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Weapon Systems; Remote Sensing)
low-altitude radar system [correct, NATO]; LARS [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Systèmes d'armes; Télédétection)
système de radar à basse altitude [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LARS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]