English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altitude range [correct, standardized]
CONT: the altitude range is from-1, 000 to 50, 000 feet.
OBS: altitude range : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gamme d'altitudes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plage d'altitude [feminine noun]; plage altimétrique [feminine noun]
OBS: gamme d'altitudes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.