English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
tracking-circuit [correct]
OBS: (...) tracking-circuit logic forces the range gate to track the leading edge of the closest return so that the proper altitude is always measured.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuit de poursuite