English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
altitude readout value [correct]
DEF: The altitude figures currently displayed in an altitude readout.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
chiffres d'affichage d'altitude [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Chiffres de l'altitude figurant sur un affichage d'altitude.