English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
altitude region [correct, standardized]
OBS: altitude region : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
domaine d'altitude [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine d'altitude : terme normalisé par l'ISO.