English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altitude reporting [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
transmission d'altitude [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transmission d'altitude : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.