English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
automatic pressure altitude reporting [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
auto-transmission d'altitude pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; transmission automatique d'altitude pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: auto-transmission d'altitude pression; transmission automatique d'altitude pression : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.