English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems)
flight altitude scale [correct]
OBS: (cabin pressure controller).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs)
échelle altitude de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.