English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
altitude pressure sensor switch [correct]
OBS: the altitude pressure sensor switch is used for load monitoring when the APU generator is the only source of ac power.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contacteur capteur d'altitude-pression