English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
altitude switch [correct]; contacting altimeter [correct]
DEF: [A] barometric instrument which makes or breaks electric circuit at preset pressure altitude.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
altimètre à contact [masculine noun]; contacteur altimétrique [masculine noun]