English (Space Centres; Spacecraft)
synchronous altitude [correct]
French (Centres spatiaux; Engins spatiaux)
altitude de géosynchronisme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS