English (Music (General))
alto clef; viola clef
OBS: the C clef placed on the middle line shows that the line corresponds with middle C. R. Illing, A. Dict. of Music, p. 277.
French (Musique (Généralités))
clé d'ut 3ième ligne
OBS: voir définition clé d'ut.