English (Singing)
castrato [correct]
DEF: Male singer castrated in boyhood in order to retain his alto or soprano voice(18th century or earlier).
French (Chant)
castrat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chanteur qu'on châtrait dans l'enfance pour qu'il conserve une voix de soprano.
Spanish (Canto)
castrado