English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
multistage leaching [correct]
CONT: Multistage leaching of alum shale's sulphate ashes.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
attaque étagée [feminine noun]