English (Photography; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
iron alum; ferric alum
OBS: chemical used in certain toners and reducers [Characteristics: Purplish crystals, give a yellowish solution.]
French (Photographie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
alun ferrique [masculine noun]
OBS: cristaux rose violacé, efflorescents, assez solubles dans l'eau.