English (Bauxite Mining; Geochemistry)
aluminous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of the nature of or containing alum or alumina.
French (Mines de bauxite; Géochimie)
alumineux [correct, adjective]; aluneux [adjective]
DEF: Qui contient de l'alumine, ou de l'alun, ou qui en a les propriétés.
PHR: Eau alumineuse, terre de schistes alumineux.
Spanish (Minas de bauxita; Geoquímica)
aluminoso [adjective]