English (Mineralogy)
apjohnite [correct]
DEF: Manganese alum; a double sulphate of potash and manganese, occurring in fibrous or asbestiform masses, white and lustrous.
French (Minéralogie)
apjohnite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate naturel hydraté d'aluminium et de manganèse.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
apjohnita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de aluminio y manganeso.