English (Bauxite Mining; Aluminum Production)
aluminiferous [correct, adjective]; alumiferous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing alum or aluminum.
French (Mines de bauxite; Production de l'aluminium)
aluminifère [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient de l'alumine.
DEF: Composé d'alumine.
CONT: Quartz aluminifère.
Spanish (Minas de bauxita; Producción de aluminio)
aluminífero [adjective]