English (Pharmacy; Personal Esthetics)
styptic pencil [correct]
DEF: a cylindrical stick of a paste vehicle medicated with a styptic substance(as alum) and applied to small wounds to stop bleeding.
French (Pharmacie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
crayon hémostatique [correct, masculine noun]