English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alumroot brookfoam [correct]; heuchera-like boykinia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
télésonix fausse-heuchère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.