English (Immunology)
nodule formation [correct]
OBS: [The] vaccine in current use is alum-adsorbed and will frequently cause considerable soreness, discoloration, and often nodule formation at the site of inoculation...
French (Immunologie)
formation de nodules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Le] vaccin présentement utilisé est adsorbé sur alun et cause fréquemment une douleur considérable, une décoloration et une formation de nodules au site d'inoculation (...)