English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
triethylaluminate
DEF: Catalyst component for polymerisation of olefins.
OBS: aluminate : A compound of alumina with a metallic oxide often regarded as a salt of aluminum hydroxide.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
aluminate de triéthyle [masculine noun]
OBS: aluminate : Nom générique des sels complexes de formule MAIO2, où M est un métal monovalent.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
trietilaluminio [masculine noun]