English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
chrome-alumina refractory
DEF: A refractory made from a mixture of chrome ore and alumina.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de chromite-alumine [masculine noun]
DEF: Réfractaire fabriqué à base d'un mélange de chromite et d'alumine.