English (Mineralogy)
skolite [correct]
DEF: A scaly, dark-green aluminous variety of glauconite which consists of a hydrous silicate of aluminum, potassium and, calcium and which is deficient in ferric iron, found at Skole, Poland.
French (Minéralogie)
skolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté voisin de la glauconite.