English (Mineralogy)
arctolite [correct]; arktolite [correct]
DEF: An uncertain hydrous silicate of calcium, magnesium, and aluminum...
French (Minéralogie)
arctolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté de calcium, de magnésium et d'aluminium, incolore, jaunâtre ou gris.
OBS: Existence et composition chimique incertaine.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
arctolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicato de calcio y magnesio.